Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LIONELL THOMPSON

LIONELL THOMPSON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 22 (12 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 44.44 %
BORN : 07-23-1985
AGE : 36
ALIAS: LONNIE B
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 75″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JOSE UZCATEGUI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-27 - State Farm Arena Atlanta Georgia USA
TD
7rd
SCOTT SIGMON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-09-19 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
DERRICK FINDLEY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-09-21 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
EARL NEWMAN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-11-17 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
4rd
STEVE LOVETT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-02-23 - Temecula California USA
UD
8rd
DONOVAN GEORGE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-09-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
SD
8rd
PAUL PARKER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-02-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TD
2rd
THOMAS HANSHAW
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-10-13 - Glendale Arizona USA
SD
8rd
RADIVOJE KALAJDZIC
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-03-28 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
UD
10rd
RYAN COYNE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
UD
8rd
YATHOMAS RILEY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-05-10 - New York USA
TD
2rd
CHUCK MUSSACHIO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-02-22 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
TKO
3rd
SERGEY KOVALEV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-09-20 - Bethlehem Pennsylvania USA
SD
10rd
NICHOLSON POULARD
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-05-18 - Quebec Canada
KO
2rd
PHIL GOODWIN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-11-11 - Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom
UD
6rd
ABDULLAH RAMADAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-10-21 - Mississauga Ontario Canada
TKO
4rd
DAVID WHITTON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-09-08 - Montreal Quebec Canada
UD
4rd
REGGIE LA CRETE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-07-14 - New York New York USA
KO
1rd
NICK WHITING
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-05-19 - Merrillville Indiana USA
TKO
5rd
ANGEL GONZALEZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-04-21 - Hamburg New York USA
UD
4rd
WILLIAM GILL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-03-18 - Harrington Delaware USA
KO
1rd
DONNELL RILEY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-07-30 - Charlotte North Carolina USA
TKO
1rd
JESSIE LEWIS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-06-18 - New York USA
UD
4rd
MIKE MONTOYA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2009-11-05 - New York USA
KO
1rd
ZAID MALIK
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-02-19 - New York USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Mar, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13May, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Apr, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Mar, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Feb, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jan, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Dec, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Nov, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jan, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2013LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT