Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LIAM SMITH

LIAM SMITH
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 20 (10 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 47.62 %
BORN : 07-26-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: Beefy
HEIGHT : 176cm

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
2:09
ANTHONY FOWLER
INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-08 - Liverpool
UD
12rd
MAGOMED KURBANOV
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-06 - KRK Uralets, Ekaterinburg
UD
10rd
ROBERTO GARCIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-20 - Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix
TKO
7rd
1:02
MARIO ALBERTO LOZANO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-08-24 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
TKO
5rd
2:00
SAM EGGINGTON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-03-30 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
UD
12rd
JAIME MUNGUIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-20 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas Nevada
MD
12rd
LIAM WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
TD
9rd
3:00
LIAM WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - Manchester Arena, Manchester

4rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Club Entrena en Barcelona, Barcelona

4rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Club Entrena en Barcelona, Barcelona
KO
9rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-16 - Texas USA
KO
2rd
1:34

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-06-04 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
KO
2rd
1:34

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-06-04 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
TKO
7rd
2:35

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-12-19 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
TKO
7rd
2:35

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-12-19 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
TKO
7rd
1:44
JOHN THOMPSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-10-10 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
TKO
7rd
1:10
DAVID EZEQUIEL ROMERO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-04-18 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
TKO
8rd
2:01
ROBERT TALAREK
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-03-06 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
TKO
3rd
1:53
ZOLTAN SERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-10-25 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
KO
6rd
0:36
JASON WELBORN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-07-26 - Phones 4u Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester
TKO
4rd
0:13

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-07 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
TKO
4rd
0:13

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-07 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
UD
12rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-09-21 - Olympia, Liverpool
UD
12rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-09-21 - Olympia, Liverpool

6rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-06-28 - Olympia, Liverpool

6rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-06-28 - Olympia, Liverpool
UD
12rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-12-15 - ExCel Arena, Dockland
UD
12rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-12-15 - ExCel Arena, Dockland
UD
10rd

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - Olympia, Liverpool
UD
10rd

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - Olympia, Liverpool

6rd

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-09-21 - Hilton Hotel, Mayfair

6rd

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-09-21 - Hilton Hotel, Mayfair
TKO
1rd
2:48

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-05-25 - Newport Centre, Newport
TKO
1rd
2:48

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-05-25 - Newport Centre, Newport

8rd

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff

8rd

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
KO
1rd
1:36

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-10-15 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
KO
1rd
1:36

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-10-15 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
KO
3rd
2:12
BARRIE JONES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-09-17 - Olympia, Liverpool
TKO
2rd
2:48

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-12-11 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
TKO
2rd
2:48

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-12-11 - Echo Arena, Liverpool

4rd
TERRY CARRUTHERS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-09-04 - Kelvin Hall, Glasgow

4rd

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-03-12 - Echo Arena, Liverpool

4rd

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-03-12 - Echo Arena, Liverpool

4rd
DARREN GETHIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-10-30 - Echo Arena, Liverpool

4rd
KEVIN MCCAULEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-03-14 - M.E.N. Arena, Manchester
TKO
1rd
1:32

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-12-12 - Kingsway Leisure Centre, Widnes
TKO
1rd
1:32

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-12-12 - Kingsway Leisure Centre, Widnes

4rd
DUNCAN COTTIER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-10-10 - Everton Park Sports Centre, Liverpool

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2015CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14May, 2015CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2015CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2015CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2014CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2014CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2014CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT