Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LEWIS RITSON

LEWIS RITSON
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 21 (12 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 54.55 %
BORN : 09-22-1993
AGE : 27
ALIAS: SANDMAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″


FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
JEREMIAS PONCE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-06-11 - Eagles Community Arena, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear
SD
12rd
MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-16 - EAST OF ENGLAND ARENA, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UD
12rd
ROBBIE DAVIES JNR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - New Castle UK
TKO
3rd
2:50
MAREK JEDRZEJEWSKI
INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-01 - Merseyside UK
UD
10rd
GERMAN ARGENTINO BENITEZ
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-22 - Copper Box Arena Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park London
SD
12rd
FRANCESCO PATERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - Tyne and Wear, U.K.
KO
3rd
OSCAR AMADOR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Arena Birmingham Birmingham West Midlands
TKO
1rd
PAUL HYLAND JNR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - Metro Radio Arena Newcastle Tyne and Wear
TKO
2rd
SCOTT CARDLE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-03-23 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
TKO
1rd
JOE MURRAY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-24 - Victoria Warehouse Hotel Manchester Lancashire
TKO
7rd
ROBBIE BARRETT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-06 - Manchester Arena Manchester Lancashire
KO
7rd
JORDAN ELLISON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Rainton Meadows Arena Houghton-le-Spring Tyne and Wear
TD
4rd
JAMES GORMAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-10-07 - Ashington Leisure Centre Ashington Northumberland
TKO
2rd
NATHAN HARDY
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-09 - Stadium of Light Sunderland FC Sunderland Tyne and Wear
UD
10rd
BENCE MOLNAR
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-25 - Bellahouston Leisure Centre Glasgow Scotland
TD
3rd
DANIEL BAZO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-01-29 - Marriott Hotel Glasgow Scotland
TKO
4rd
MIKHAIL AVAKIAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-26 - Bellahouston Leisure Centre Glasgow Scotland
UD
3rd
YOUSSEF AL HAMIDI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-19 - Bellahouston Leisure Centre Glasgow Scotland
UD
6rd
JORDAN ELLISON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Lancastrian Suite Dunston Tyne and Wear
UD
4rd
SIMAS VOLOSINAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-07-04 - Stadium of Light Sunderland FC Sunderland Tyne and Wear
KO
1rd
CHRIS ADAWAY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-06-03 - Radisson Blu Hotel Glasgow Scotland
UD
4rd
JANIS PIKSINS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-05-07 - Borough Hall Hartlepool County Durham
UD
4rd
KRISTIAN LAIGHT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-03 - Metro Radio Arena Newcastle Tyne and Wear

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Apr, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2021I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2021I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2021I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2020I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2020I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2020I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Aug, 2019I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jul, 2019I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2019I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12May, 2019I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2019I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Mar, 2019I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Aug, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jul, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT