Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LENNOX ALLEN

LENNOX ALLEN
COUNTRY : GUY
RECORD : 22 (14 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 58.33 %
BORN : 07-01-1985
AGE : 36
ALIAS: 2 SHARPE
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 78″

FIGHTS

KO
10rd
AIDOS YERBOSSYNULY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-09-11 - Astana
UD
12rd
DAVID MORRELL JR
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-07 - LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA
TKO
2rd
JESSE ORTA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-03-31 -
UD
10rd
DERRICK WEBSTER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-15 - Minnesota, USA
TKO
3rd
WILLIS LOCKETT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - Mashantucket Connecticut USA
TKO
2rd
ISTVAN ZELLER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-10-16 - Fairfax Virginia USA
KO
7rd
PAUL GONSALVES
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-04-16 - Uncasville Connecticut USA
KO
2rd
KOJO ISSAH
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-01-28 - New York New York USA
UD
6rd
MICHAEL GBENGA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-08-13 - New York New York USA
TD
4rd
MICHAEL WALKER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-07-13 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania USA
UD
12rd
KWESI JONES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-05-27 - Cliff Anderson Sports Hall Georgetown Guyana
TKO
2rd
JESSE ORTA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-01-27 - Yonkers New York USA
TKO
7rd
NICK BRINSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-11-12 - Albany New York USA
DRAW
8rd
0:53
DARNELL BOONE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-08-06 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
6rd
VICTOR PAZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-07-09 - Poughkeepsie New York USA
UD
6rd
AMADOR ACEVEDO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-03-26 - Poughkeepsie New York USA
TKO
2rd
LEON GILKES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-06-26 - Georgetown Guyana
TKO
1rd
JONATHAN NELSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2007-11-15 - Beausejour Cricket Ground Gros Islet Saint Lucia
TKO
1rd
RAFAEL ROMERO
WELTERWEIGHT
2007-10-19 - Georgetown Guyana
UD
8rd
WINSTON POMPEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2007-04-06 - National Park Georgetown Guyana
UD
8rd
ADE ALFONS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2006-03-03 - Tenggarong Kutai Kartanegara Indonesia
KO
1rd
JOE LOPEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2005-03-04 - Northbridge Western Australia Australia
UD
6rd
EAK UBOL POR MUANGUBOL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2005-02-23 - Northbridge Western Australia Australia
TKO
1rd
RHYAN FOSTER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2004-12-25 - Georgetown Guyana
UD
4rd
WAYNE BRIGGS
WELTERWEIGHT
2004-05-28 - Georgetown Guyana
TKO
2rd
TROY LEWIS
WELTERWEIGHT
2004-04-15 - Georgetown Guyana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jul, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Mar, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jun, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1May, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Apr, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Mar, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Feb, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jan, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Nov, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT