Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LEE SELBY

LEE SELBY
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 28 (9 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 29.03 %
BORN : 02-14-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: LIGHTNING
HEIGHT : 5′ 8½″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
  GEORGE KAMBOSOS JR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
UD
12rd
  EDUARDO RAMIREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-08 - Copper Box Arena Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
UD
12rd
  JONATHAN VICTOR BARROS
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-14 - Wembley Arena, Wembley, London

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT