Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KIKO MARTINEZ

KIKO MARTINEZ
COUNTRY : ESP
RECORD : 35 (26 KO's) 6 0
KO's : 63.41 %
BORN : 07-03-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: LA SENSACION
HEIGHT : 165cm
REACH : 168cm

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
LEO SANTA CRUZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-27 - USA
TKO
2rd
1:02
SCOTT QUIGG
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-18 - Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
GEORGE GACHECHILADZE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-12 - Spain

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Feb, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
11May, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
11Nov, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jul, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jun, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14May, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Apr, 2012EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Mar, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jul, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2007EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Mar, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Oct, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT