Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KIERON CONWAY

KIERON CONWAY
COUNTRY: GBR
RECORD: 14 (3 KO's) 1 1
KO's: 18.75%
BORN: 05-02-1996
AGE: 24
ALIAS: TOO CLASS
HEIGHT: 5′ 11½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
NAVID MANSOURI
(VACANT) WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-13 - Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood Essex
UD
10rd
CRAIG O BRIEN
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-18 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London,
UD
8rd
KONRAD STEMPKOWSKI
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Newcastle Arena, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear
DRAW
12rd
TED CHEESEMAN
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
UD
4rd
HARRY MATTHEWS
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - The Deco, Northampton, Northamptonshire
SD
3rd
DERRICK OSAZE
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-05-09 - Indigo at The O2, Greenwich, London
UD
3rd
KAAN HAWES
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-05-09 - Indigo at The O2, Greenwich, London,
UD
8rd
GABOR GORBICS
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-01 - East of England Arena, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
UD
4rd
GINO KANTERS
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Arena Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands
UD
4rd
GEIBOORD OMIER
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-07-12 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
TKO
7rd
CHRIS MONAGHAN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-03-08 - The Deco, Northampton, Northamptonshire
TKO
4rd
ANDREJ CEPUR
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-02-02 - Coventry Road, Birmingham, West Midlands
TKO
2rd
CASEY BLAIR
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex
UD
6rd
CHRISTIAN HOSKIN-GOMEZ
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-09-28 - The Deco, Northampton, Northamptonshire
UD
4rd
JAN BALOG
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-05-12 - Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham, West Midlands
UD
4rd
KEVIN MCCAULEY
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-17 - Holte Suite, Villa Park, Birmingham, West Midlands
UD
4rd
SONNY WHITING
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Birmingham, West Midlands

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION