Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KEVIN JOHNSON

KEVIN JOHNSON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 35 (19 KO's) 17 1
KO's : 35.85 %
BORN : 09-06-1979
AGE : 41
ALIAS: KINGPIN
HEIGHT : 6′ 3″
REACH : 82″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
  AGIT KABAYEL
CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-04 - Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt
KO
7rd
  YOAN PABLO HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-08-21 - Seebuhne Elbauenpark, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt
UD
10rd
  MARIUSZ WACH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-06-11 - Konary Poland
TKO
5rd
  MARTIN BAKOLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Newcastle Arena Newcastle Tyne and Wear
UD
8rd
2:09
  FILIP HRGOVIC
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Arena Zagreb Zagreb
UD
10rd
  ANDY RUIZ JR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-07-06 - California USA
UD
12rd
  KUBRAT PULEV
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-27 - Arena Armeec Sofia
TKO
2rd
  ANTHONY JOSHUA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-29 - London United Kingdom
UD
10rd
  MAHMOUD CHARR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-04-11 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
UD
12rd
  DERECK CHISORA
INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-14 - Copper Box Arena Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Hackney Wick

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Sep, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
4May, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT