Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KERMIT CINTRON

KERMIT CINTRON
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 35 (28 KO's) 5 2
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 10-21-1979
AGE : 42
ALIAS: The Killer / El Asesino
HEIGHT : 180cm
REACH : 188cm

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-25 - Mexico City Distrito Federal Mexico
DRAW
12rd
SERGIO MARTINEZ
(INTERIM) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-13 - BankAtlantic Center Sunrise Florida

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3May, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2003WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2003WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2003WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2003WELTERWEIGHT