Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KENNY CANO

KENNY CANO
COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 14 (11 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 68.75 %
BORN : 11-17-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: MAESTRICO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
ERICK ROSA
FEDELATIN MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-11 - Santo Domingo
KO
2rd
AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-11-16 - Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
TKO
2rd
AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-05 - Estadio FAB Buenos Aires Distrito Federal
TKO
2rd
JOSUE MORON
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-08 - Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado La Victoria
TKO
3rd
YORGAN JUAREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-14 - Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado La Victoria
TKO
2rd
ANTONY FERNANDEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-06 - Gimnasio Gilberto Mendoza La Victoria
TKO
5rd
VICENTE MIRABAL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
UD
11rd
DANIEL MATELLON
(VACANT) FEDELATIN LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-29 - Panama City Panama
KO
3rd
ROIMER MORANDI
FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-18 - Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado La Victoria
KO
1rd
ALFIERI MONROY
MINIMUM
2017-03-17 - Estadio Universitario de la UDO Jusepin
TD
4rd
ALEXIS ALVARADO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Gimnasio Cubierto Prof Gustavo Maza El Tigre
KO
3rd
ALFIERI MONROY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-06-10 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TKO
2rd
ROIMER MORANDI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-05-06 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
UD
8rd
JOSE LUIS VARELA
FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-19 - Estadio Francisco De Miranda La Victoria
TKO
3rd
EFREN LUCES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-09-11 - Plaza El Urbanismo Santa Rosa Caracas
KO
2rd
EDICSON FUENMAYOR
MINIMUM
2015-07-31 - Gimnasio Municipal Las Tejerias
UD
4rd
VICENTE MIRABAL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-02-20 - La Victoria
UD
4rd
NOHEL ARAMBULET
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - Polideportivo Jose Maria Vargas La Guaira

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Nov, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT