Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KELL BROOK

KELL BROOK
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 39 (27 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 65.85 %
BORN : 05-03-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: SPECIAL K
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
TERENCE CRAWFORD
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-13 - The Bubble MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
KO
7rd
MARK DELUCA
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-07 - Sheffield Yorkshire United Kingdom
UD
12rd
MICHAEL ZERAFA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-12-08 - Yorkshire, United Kingdom
KO
2rd
SIARHEI RABCHANKA
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-02 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
KO
11rd
ERROL SPENCE JR
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-26 - Bramall Lane Football Ground Sheffield Yorkshire
TKO
5rd
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
/ibf/wbo MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
TKO
2rd
KEVIN BIZIER
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-25 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
TKO
6rd
FRANKIE GAVIN
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-29 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
TD
4rd
IONUT DAN ION
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-27 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
MD
12rd
SHAWN PORTER
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-15 - StubHub Center Carson California
TKO
8rd
ALVARO ROBLES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-03-14 - Echo Arena Liverpool Merseyside
TKO
4rd
VYACHESLAV SENCHENKO
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-10-25 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
TKO
8rd
CARSON JONES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-07-12 - Craven Park Stadium Hull Yorkshire
TKO
3rd
HECTOR DAVID SALDIVIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-10-19 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
MD
12rd
CARSON JONES
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-06 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
UD
12rd
MATTHEW HATTON
INTER-CONTINENTAL /ibf WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-16 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
TKO
6rd
RAFAL JACKIEWICZ
INTER-CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-10-07 - Ponds Forge Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
UD
12rd
LOVEMORE NDOU
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-24 - Hillsborough Leisure Centre Sheffield Yorkshire
TKO
2rd
PHILIP KOTEY
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-10 - Echo Arena Liverpool Merseyside
TKO
5rd
MICHAEL JENNINGS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-17 - LG Arena Birmingham West Midlands
TKO
6rd
KRZYSZTOF BIENIAS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-03-11 - Echo Arena Liverpool Merseyside
TKO
3rd
MICHAEL LOMAX
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-07-17 - MEN Arena Manchester Lancashire
TKO
2rd
STUART ELWELL
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-01-29 - York Hall Bethnal Green London
TKO
1rd
KEVIN MCLNTYRE
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-11-13 - Kelvin Hall Glasgow Scotland
TKO
7rd
BARRIE JONES
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-06-13 - York Hall Bethnal Green London
TD
3rd
DARREN GETHIN
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-03-21 - International Arena Cardiff Wales
UD
6rd
ALEKSEI STODA
WELTERWEIGHT
2007-10-05 - Nottingham Arena Nottingham Nottinghamshire
TKO
3rd
KARL DAVID
WELTERWEIGHT
2007-04-06 - Millennium Stadium Cardiff Wales
TKO
1rd
DAVID KIRK
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-12-08 - ExCel Arena Dockland London
TKO
3rd
DUNCAN COTTIER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2006-10-13 - MEN Arena Manchester Lancashire
TKO
3rd
GERAINT HARVEY
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-05-31 - Metrodome Barnsley Yorkshire
UD
6rd
ERNIE SMITH
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2006-03-28 - Meadowbank Sports Centre Edinburgh Scotland
UD
4rd
ERNIE SMITH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2005-09-09 - nternational Arena Cardiff Wales
TKO
2rd
JONATHAN WHITEMAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2005-07-08 - Nottingham Arena Nottingham Nottinghamshire
UD
6rd
ERNIE SMITH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2005-05-14 - Octagon Centre Sheffield Yorkshire
UD
6rd
LEA HANDLEY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2005-03-03 - Magna Centre Rotherham Yorkshire
UD
6rd
KARL TAYLOR
WELTERWEIGHT
2004-12-18 - De Vere Whites Hotel Bolton Lancashire
TKO
1rd
BRIAN COLEMAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2004-12-09 - Hillsborough Leisure Centre Sheffield Yorkshire
TKO
2rd
LEEROY WILLIAMSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2004-11-08 - Leeds United FC Banqueting Suite Leeds Yorkshire
TKO
1rd
ANDY COSNETT
WELTERWEIGHT
2004-10-28 - Hotel Van Dyk Clowne Nr Worksop Derbyshire
UD
6rd
PETER BUCKLEY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2004-09-16 - Don Valley Stadium Sheffield Yorkshire

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2012I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2012I/CWELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2012I/CWELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2012I/CWELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2012I/CWELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2012I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2012I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2012I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2011WELTERWEIGHT