Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KALVIN HENDERSON

KALVIN HENDERSON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 15 (11 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 64.71 %
BORN : 06-24-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: HOT SAUCE
HEIGHT : 6' 0''
REACH : 73″

NEXT FIGHT

06-04-2022
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
DAVID MORRELL JR vs KALVIN HENDERSON

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ISAIAH STEEN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-07-23 - Heartland Events Center, Grand Island
TKO
7rd
2:08
BRANDON ROBINSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
TARONZE WASHINGTON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Clear Channell Metroplex Event Center, Little Rock
TKO
1rd
0:25
ENGELBERTO VALENZUELA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-07-18 - Rapides Coliseum, Alexandria
UD
4rd
CAMERON BURROUGHS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-08-20 - Clear Channell Metroplex Event Center, Little Rock
TKO
1rd
0:23
TIRIK JOHNSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-30 - Fisher Armory, North Little Rock

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Mar, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT