Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ JR

JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ JR
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 48 (32 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 62.75 %
BORN : 02-16-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: JC JR
HEIGHT : 185cm
REACH : 185cm

FIGHTS

TD
5rd
DANIEL JACOBS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-19 - Talking Stick Resort Arena Phoenix Arizona USA
UD
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-05-05 - Nevada USA
UD
12rd
SERGIO MARTINEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-14 - Thomas Mack Center Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
5rd
1:52
PETER MANFREDO JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-11-19 - Reliant Arena, Houston

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Aug, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jul, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Apr, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Mar, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Sep, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Aug, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10May, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Apr, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT