Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JULIO CEJA

JULIO CEJA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 32 (28 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 77.78 %
BORN : 11-18-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: POLLITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 63½″

FIGHTS

DRAW
12rd
BRANDON FIGUEROA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-22 - Las Vegas USA
TKO
8rd
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-23 - Las Vegas, USA
KO
3rd
ANSELMO MORENO
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-26 - Centro de Convenciones Amador Panama City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Jan, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
9May, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
9Apr, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
9Mar, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jan, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
14Dec, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
14Nov, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
14Oct, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2011FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2011FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2011FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2011FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2011FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2011FLYWEIGHT