Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JULIAN YEDRAS

JULIAN YEDRAS
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 24 (13 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 04-17-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: El Niño Artillero
HEIGHT : 162cm
REACH : 154cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JONATHAN GONZALEZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-20 - Kissimmee, Florida
UD
12rd
KOSEI TANAKA
(VACANT) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-29 - Park Arena, Komaki, Aichi
SD
6rd
SAMMY REYES
MINIMUM
2014-10-11 - Coliseo Yucatan, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
UD
6rd
IRVING REQUENA
FLYWEIGHT
2014-07-05 - Complejo Deportivo Inalámbrica, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
UD
12rd
CARLOS BUITRAGO
MINIMUM
2013-07-20 - Centro de Convenciones Siglo XXI, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
KO
3rd
time
OMAR EK
MINIMUM
2013-03-15 - Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
UD
10rd
LEIVER PEREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-12-03 - Champoton, Campeche, Mexico
TKO
6rd
2:27
SAMMY REYES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-07 - Deportivo La Inalambrica, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
TKO
3rd
2:44
RAUL KOH
FLYWEIGHT
2012-07-06 - Unidad Deportiva Víctor Cervera Pacheco, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
KO
2rd
ALFONSO GONZALEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2012-05-19 - Arena TKT Box Tour, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico
SD
6rd
MOISES CALLEROS
FLYWEIGHT
2012-03-31 - Poliforum Zamna, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
UD
6rd
DAVID RAMIREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Centro de Convenciones Siglo XXI, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
TKO
5rd
RAMON PENA
(VACANT) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-10-22 - Casino del Carmen, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
KO
2rd
MIGUEL GONZALEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-25 - Domo Del Mar, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
TKO
8rd
2:25
FRANCISCO ALVAREZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-12-06 - Hollywood Florida USA
UD
6rd
RAUL KOH
FLYWEIGHT
2010-11-19 - Domo Del Mar, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
TD
4rd
0:10
ADOLFO PENA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-10-01 - Casino del Carmen, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
KO
1rd
1:57
ROGER GONZALEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-03 - Champoton, Campeche, Mexico
UD
4rd
PEDRO PABLO DZUL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-07-31 - Unidad Deportiva Ulises Sansores, Champoton, Campeche, Mexico
KO
2rd
1:35
ROBERTO MENDOZA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-04-03 - Isla Aguada, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
TKO
1rd
1:20
RICARDO ESTRELLA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-03-20 - Arena Champotón , Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
UD
4rd
IRVING REQUENA
FLYWEIGHT
2010-02-06 - Unidad Deportiva Inalámbrica, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
KO
2rd
2:25
JOB SERRANO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-12-19 - Domo Del Mar, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
UD
4rd
RICARDO SILVA
FLYWEIGHT
2009-12-04 - Arena Champotón , Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
UD
4rd
RICARDO HERNANDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-30 - Domo Del Mar, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
KO
2rd
1:10
GEOVANNY SERENA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-09 - Palacio de los Deportes, Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Mar, 2015MINIMUM
10Feb, 2015MINIMUM
10Jan, 2015MINIMUM
11Dec, 2014MINIMUM
11Nov, 2014MINIMUM
11Oct, 2014MINIMUM
12Sep, 2014MINIMUM
13Aug, 2014MINIMUM
14Jul, 2014MINIMUM
10May, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2012FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT