Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JULIAN WILLIAMS

JULIAN WILLIAMS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 27 (16 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 53.33 %
BORN : 04-05-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: J ROCK
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 72½″

Julian Williams became WBA Super Champion after defeating former undefeated champion Jarrett Hurd by unanimous decision.

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-17 - Philadelphia USA
UD
12rd
JARRETT HURD
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-11 - Virginia, USA
KO
2rd
FRANCISCO JAVIER CASTRO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-11-30 - Los Angeles California USA
MD
12rd
NATHANIEL GALLIMORE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-06 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
ISHE SMITH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
TKO
7rd
JOSHUA CONLEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-06-29 - Toledo Ohio USA
KO
5rd
JERMALL CHARLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-09 - Los Angeles California USA
TKO
7rd
MARCELLO MATANO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-05-04 - Bethlehem Pennsylvania USA
TKO
1rd
LUCIANO LEONEL CUELLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-21 - Bethlehem Pennsylvania USA
TKO
6rd
ARMAN OVSEPYAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-12 - Birmingham Alabama USA
UD
10rd
JOEY HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-04-03 - Quebec City Quebec Canada
TKO
8rd
JAMAR FREEMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-19 - Shelton Washington USA
UD
8rd
ELIEZER GONZALEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-09-10 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
8rd
MICHAEL MEDINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-05-23 - Montreal Quebec Canada
TKO
3rd
FREDDY HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-03-16 - Massachusetts USA
TKO
3rd
ORLANDO LORA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-12-06 - Brooklyn New York USA
NC
4rd
HUGO CENTENO JR
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-11 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
8rd
JOACHIM ALCINE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-21 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
3rd
DASHON JOHNSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - San Antonio Texas USA
TKO
7rd
JEREMIAH WIGGINS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-01-25 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
7rd
JONEL TAPIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-16 - New Jersey USA
UD
8rd
HECTOR ROSARIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-04-27 - New Jersey USA
UD
6rd
EBERTO MEDINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-09-29 - Philadelphia Pennsylvania USA
UD
6rd
RAUL RODRIGUEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-07-21 - Cabazon California USA
DRAW
6rd
FRANCISCO SANTANA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-05-12 - Santa Ynez California USA
UD
4rd
MARTEZE LOGAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-03-18 - Tunica Mississippi USA
TKO
1rd
ALLAN MOORE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-01-28 - Pontiac Michigan USA
UD
6rd
MARIO EVANGELISTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-12-02 - Santa Ynez California USA
TKO
1rd
WES PARKHURST
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-11-08 - Oklahoma City Oklahoma USA
TKO
1rd
DEAN PETERS JR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-09-30 - Santa Ynez California USA
TKO
1rd
ANTONIO CHAVES FERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-05-06 - Philadelphia Pennsylvania USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Aug, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT