Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA

JUAN  FRANCISCO ESTRADA

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBC CHAMPION
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 33 (24 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 68.57 %
BORN : 04-14-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: EL GALLO
HEIGHT : 163cm
REACH : 168cm


FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
0:43
  ROMMEL ASENJO
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-28 - Polyforum Zam Ná, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
TKO
11rd
1:33
  GIOVANNI SEGURA
WBA /WBO FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-06 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
TKO
9rd
  RICHIE MEPRANUM
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-26 - MEXICO
UD
12rd
  MILAN MELINDO
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-27 - Macao, China
SD
12rd
  BRIAN VILORIA
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-06 - Macao, China
TKO
2rd
2:52
  CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2010-08-07 - Estadio Hector Espino Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
UD
10rd
  VICTOR EMILIO RAMIREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2010-05-14 - Dubay Discoteque Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
KO
3rd
  JOSE TAMAYO
FLYWEIGHT
2010-02-20 - Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
2:08
  MARINO MONTIEL
FLYWEIGHT
2009-12-12 - Gimnasio Municipal Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
KO
6rd
  CARLOS JOAN JACOBO
FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-16 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
3rd
  FELIPE ACOSTA
FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-04 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
TKO
6rd
  JAVIER MARTINEZ MERAZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-07-31 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
6rd
  EDUARDO GUTIERREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-05-23 - Estadio Jesus Ibarra Huatabampo, Sonora, Mexico
KO
2rd
  CARLOS LOPEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-04-11 - Penasco del Sol Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
KO
6rd
  JORGE RAMIREZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-03-29 - Casino Costa Azul Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
  ROBERTO HERNANDEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-03-06 - Forum del Mayo Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
4rd
  GREGORIO CORTEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-01-31 - Gimnasio Carlos Hernandez Carrera Nogales, Sonora, Mexico
TD
2rd
3:00
  VICENTE MAROQUIN
FLYWEIGHT
2008-12-13 - Gimnasio Municipal San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
  DANIEL CONTRERAS JR
FLYWEIGHT
2008-11-14 - Gimnasio German Evers Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Unidifed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
May, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
May, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2015 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2016 FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2016 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2016 FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2016 FLYWEIGHT
May, 2016 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2016 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2016 FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2016 FLYWEIGHT

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Mar, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3May, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2013FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2013FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2013FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT