Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSH TAYLOR

JOSH TAYLOR

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBC-WBO-IBF CHAMPION
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 17 (13 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 76.47 %
BORN : 01-02-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: THE TARTAN TORNADO
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 69½″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-21 - Las Vegas, Nevada
KO
1rd
APINUN KHONGSONG
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Bethnal Green London
MD
12rd
REGIS PROGRAIS
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-25 - London UK
UD
12rd
IVAN BARANCHYK
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-17 - Glasgow scotland United Kingdom
TKO
7rd
RYAN MARTIN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-02 - Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom
UD
12rd
VIKTOR POSTOL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-22 - Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
WINSTON CAMPOS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-02 - Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom
KO
9rd
MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-10 - Edinburgh Scotland United Kingdom
TKO
7rd
OHARA DAVIES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-07 - Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom
TKO
6rd
WARREN JOUBERT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-23 - Edinburgh Scotland United Kingdom
UD
8rd
ALFONSO OLVERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-01-27 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
5rd
DAVE RYAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-10-20 - Edinburgh Scotland United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
EVINCII DIXON
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-29 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
1rd
MIGUEL ALBERTO GONZALES MENA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - Cardiff Wales United Kingdom
KO
2rd
LYES CHAIBI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-02-26 - Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
DANIEL COSMIN MINESCU
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-19 - Belfast Northern Ireland United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
ADAM MATE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-15 - Edinburgh Scotland United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
ARCHIE WEAH
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-07-17 - El Paso Texas USA

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sorry, no data was found for this boxer