Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSESITO LOPEZ

JOSESITO LOPEZ
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 36 (19 KO's) 7 0
KO's : 44.19 %
BORN : 07-19-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: THE RIVERSIDE ROCKY
HEIGHT : 177
REACH : 175


FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
FRANCISCO SANTANA
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
KO
8rd
0:38
JOHN MOLINA JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-09-28 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
MD
12rd
KEITH THURMAN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-26 - New York, USA
KO
6rd
1:03
ANDRE BERTO
(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-13 - USA
TKO
6rd
1:18
MARCOS RENE MAIDANA
INTER-CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-08 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USA
TKO
5rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-14 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
SD
10rd
JESSIE VARGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-09-16 - MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Dec, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2014WELTERWEIGHT