Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE PEDRAZA

JOSE PEDRAZA
COUNTRY: PUR
RECORD: 25 (12 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 46.15%
BORN: 05-08-1989
AGE: 31
ALIAS: SNIPER
HEIGHT: 173
REACH: 180


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JAVIER MOLINA
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-09-18 - The Bubble MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
VASILIY LOMACHENKO
(UNIFICATION) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - New York, USA
TKO
7rd
GERVONTA DAVIS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-13 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Mar, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8May, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT