Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE JAVIER TORRES

JOSE JAVIER TORRES
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 13 (8 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 57.14 %
BORN : 01-30-1996
AGE : 26
ALIAS: POPOTITOS

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
DANIEL VALLADARES
FLYWEIGHT
2021-08-28 - Parque La Ruina, Hermosillo
UD
10rd
GERMAN VALENZUELA
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-13 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa
TKO
1rd
FERNANDO RAMON GODINEZ
(INTERIM) MINIMUM
2021-03-04 - Salon de Fiestas Figlos Stase, Culiacan, Sinaloa
UD
10rd
MARIO ANDRADE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-02 - Gimnasio Green Day, Culiacan, Sinaloa
KO
3rd
ARTURO INFANTE
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-11 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa
KO
7rd
JOSE RIVAS
(VACANT) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-15 - Unidad Deportiva Rio de Janeiro, Guadalajara, Jalisco
UD
4rd
ALEJANDRO SILVA
FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-14 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
2rd
2:36
JAVIER CRUZ ALVAREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
3rd
1:41
JAVIER CRUZ ALVAREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-10-07 - Gimnasio Mr. KO, Culiacan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Mar, 2022MINIMUM
8Feb, 2022MINIMUM
8Jan, 2022MINIMUM
8Dec, 2021MINIMUM
10Nov, 2021MINIMUM
7Oct, 2021MINIMUM
7Sep, 2021MINIMUM
7Aug, 2021MINIMUM
7Jul, 2021MINIMUM
6Jun, 2021MINIMUM
7May, 2021MINIMUM
7Apr, 2021MINIMUM
8Mar, 2021MINIMUM
8Feb, 2021MINIMUM