Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE HERNANDEZ

JOSE HERNANDEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 11 (5 KO's) 11 1
KO's : 21.74 %
BORN : 06-19-1982
AGE : 38
ALIAS: PAPI ZURDO THE
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
  MIKE LEE
(VACANT) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-08 - Illinois, USA
TKO
8rd
  MIKEY GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-08-01 - Palms Casino Resort Las Vegas Nevada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jul, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT