Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE ARMANDO RESENDIZ

JOSE ARMANDO RESENDIZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 12 (8 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 02-15-1999
AGE : 22
ALIAS: TORO
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

SD
8rd
  QUILISTO MADERA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-04-19 - Los Angeles, California
TD
8rd
  JOAQUIN MURRIETA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-01-24 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
TKO
4rd
  MICHEL ROSALES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-25 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
TKO
10rd
  JAIME HERNANDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Gimnasio de Combates de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
TKO
2rd
  MIGUEL ANGEL SUAREZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-06-21 - Ahualulco del Mercado Jalisco
TKO
4rd
  ALEXANDER ROSALES CRUZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
TKO
3rd
  JOSE ANTONIO LEOS NERY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-02-15 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
KO
1rd
  REFUGIO MACOI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-11-30 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
KO
2rd
  SERGIO NAVARRO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - San Vicente Bahia de Banderas Nayarit
UD
4rd
  GABRIEL HERNANDEZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-07-13 - Tuxpan Nayarit
UD
4rd
  REYMUNDO LOPEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-04-27 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
UD
4rd
  DIEGO EMILIO MOJARRAS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-22 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Apr, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Feb, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jan, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Dec, 2020MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020MIDDLEWEIGHT