Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JORGE LINARES

JORGE LINARES
COUNTRY: VEN
RECORD: 44 (27 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 57.45%
BORN: 08-22-1985
AGE: 34
ALIAS: EL NIÑO DE ORO
HEIGHT: 173cm
REACH: 175cm


FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
PABLO CESAR CANO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - New York, USA
TKO
10rd
2:08
VASILIY LOMACHENKO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-12 - New York
UD
12rd
MERCITO GESTA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-01-27 - Inglewood, California
SD
12rd
LUKE CAMPBELL
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-23 - California,USA
UD
12rd
ANTHONY CROLLA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-25 - Lancashire, UK
UD
12rd
ANTHONY CROLLA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-24 - Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
1:13
JUAN CARLOS SALGADO
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-10-10 - Yoyogi #2 Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
TKO
8rd
1:40
JOSAFAT PEREZ
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-06-27 - Nuevo Laredo
TKO
5rd
1:08
WHYBER GARCIA
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-11-28 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2008 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2008 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2009 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2009 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2009 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2009 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2009 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2009 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2009 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2016 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2016 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2016 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2017 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jul, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
10Apr, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
1May, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1May, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2007OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2006FEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2005FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2004FEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2004WBO/LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2004WBO/LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Sep, 2004WBO/LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Aug, 2004WBO/LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jul, 2004WBO/LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2004WBO/LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2004WBO/LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2004WBO/LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2004WBO/LATINSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT