Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JORGE COTA

JORGE COTA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 30 (27 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 79.41 %
BORN : 12-11-1987
AGE : 33
ALIAS: DEMONIO
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 73½″


FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
  THOMAS LAMANNA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-01-17 - Philadelphia Pennsylvania USA
KO
3rd
  CESAR CHAVEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-03 - Salon SNTE 53 Guasave Sinaloa
KO
3rd
  JERMELL CHARLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-02 - Mandalay Bay Resort Casino Las Vegas Nevada
SD
10rd
  JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-04-19 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
TKO
4rd
  EURI GONZALEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-29 - Hotel Dominican Fiesta Santo Domingo
KO
2rd
  ROBERTO VALDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-10-19 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
1rd
  FIDEL DAMIAN LOPEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-09-07 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
4rd
  ERICKSON LUBIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-03-03 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
UD
10rd
  YUDEL JHONSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-01 - Full Sail University Winter Park Florida
TKO
7rd
  ESAU HERRERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-03 - Arena Union Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
8rd
  GUSTAVO OCTAVIO CASTRO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-07-31 - Arena Union Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
2rd
  RENE FERNANDEZ LOPEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-06 - Hotel Ixtapa Azul Zihuatanejo Guerrero
KO
3rd
  HUMBERTO FLORES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-06-21 - Hotel Azul Ixtapa Ixtapa Zihuatanejo Guerrero
TKO
7rd
  JOSUE ATILANO MENDOZA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Gimnasio Municipal Agua Prieta Sonora
TKO
3rd
  OSCAR SOLIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-01-25 - Gimnasio Manuel Bernardo Aguirre Chihuahua
UD
10rd
  IGNACIO MIRANDA
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-16 - Unidad Deportiva Acapulco Guerrero
TKO
3rd
  JOEL JUAREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-10-05 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
TKO
7rd
  MARCO ANTONIO RUBIO
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-06-29 - Auditorio Centenario Torreon Coahuila de Zaragoza
KO
2rd
  FRANCISCO MADRIGAL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-03-02 - Gimnasio German Evers Mazatlan Sinaloa
KO
5rd
  FRANCISCO RIOS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-02-10 - Arena Union Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
8rd
  LUIS RAMON CAMPAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-11-18 - Estadio Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
KO
3rd
  CRISTIAN ARIZMENDI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-07-01 - Centro de Usos Multiples Hermosillo Sonora
TKO
3rd
  PEDRO LOPEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-12-17 - Estadio 20 de Noviembre Campeche Campeche
KO
4rd
  DANIEL YOCUPICIO
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-11-04 - Guaymas Sonora
KO
3rd
  ROBERTO VASQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-08-06 - Estadio Hector Espino Hermosillo Sonora
TKO
3rd
  PAUL RODRIGUEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-07-23 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
KO
2rd
  GUADALUPE LEONARDO VALDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-04-23 - Centro de Usos Multiples Ciudad Obregon Sonora
TKO
3rd
  LUIS LOPEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-02-19 - Discoteca El Alebrije Acapulco Guerrero
KO
1rd
  RAYMUNDO VALENZUELA
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-12-03 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
3rd
  JUAN CORTEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-11-20 - Palenque dela EXPOMEX Nuevo Laredo Tamaulipas
TKO
2rd
  ROBERTO VERDUGO
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-07-30 - Palenque dela EXPOMEX Nuevo Laredo Tamaulipas
KO
2rd
  SERGIO MENDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-06-26 - Plaza de Toros Nuevo Laredo Tamaulipas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT