Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JORDAN GILL

JORDAN GILL
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 26 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 25.93 %
BORN : 02-23-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: THE TRILL
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″

FIGHTS

TDRAW
3rd
3:00
ALAN ISAIAS LUQUES CASTILLO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-12-11 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
UD
10rd
CESAR JUAREZ
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-02-19 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
UD
10rd
REECE BELLOTTI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-07-31 - Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood Essex
UD
6rd
YESNER TALAVERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-19 - Tuscany Hall, Florence
TD
8rd
MARIO ENRIQUE TINOCO
INTERNATIONAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-09 - Nottingham Arena Nottingham Nottinghamshire
TKO
3rd
1:55
EMMANUEL DOMINGUEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-02 - East of England Arena, Peterborough
TKO
7rd
1:32
RYAN DOYLE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-27 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
TKO
1rd
1:52
DAVID BERNA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-08-04 - Ice Arena Wales, Cardiff
UD
10rd
JASON CUNNINGHAM
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-25 - Victoria Warehouse Hotel, Manchester

6rd
RAFAEL CASTILLO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-13 - Rollerworld, Derby
TKO
2rd
2:35
JORDAN ELLISON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-02 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

6rd
CHRIS ADAWAY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-26 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield

6rd
GIORGI GACHECHILADZE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-07-25 - Derby Arena, Derby

4rd
GIORGI KULUMBEGASHVILI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-07 - Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick

6rd
SIMAS VOLOSINAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-20 - Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield

4rd
KRISTIAN LAIGHT
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-22 - East of England Arena, Peterborough

4rd
PAVELS SENKOVS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-05-11 - East of England Arena, Peterborough

4rd
PAVELS SENKOVS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - KC Sports Arena, Hull

4rd
KRISTIAN LAIGHT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-07-07 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Nov, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021INTFEATHERWEIGHT