Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JONATHAN GONZALEZ ORTIZ

JONATHAN GONZALEZ ORTIZ
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 22 (13 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 04-24-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: BOMBA
HEIGHT : 157cm
REACH : 157cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JONATHAN BAAT
(VACANT) NABA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-28 - Coliseo Francisco ‘Rube’ Hernández Gurabo, Puerto Rico
UD
8rd
OMAR SOTO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-14 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente San Juan, Puerto Rico
UD
6rd
LUVUYO WATATA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-30 - Auditorio Juan Pachín Vicéns Ponce, Puerto Rico
DRAW
8rd
MORAKOTE PATANAKAN GYM
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-05-29 - Buffalo Niagara Convention Center Buffalo, New York, USA
KO
4rd
2:25
GIOVANNI SEGURA
(INTERIM) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-17 - El San Juan Resort and Casino Isla Verde, Puerto Rico
UD
8rd
JIN-MAN JEON
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-20 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
TKO
3rd
1:01
ALBERT ALCOY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-03-23 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
TKO
6rd
0:56
HANUMAN SITHLUANGPORPHUN
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-10-19 - Civic Center Kissimmee, Florida, USA
TKO
2rd
TAKAAKI KITAGAWA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-08-18 - La Cetto Vineyard Valle de Guadalupe, Baja California, Mexico
TKO
2rd
JONATHAN BAAT
(INTERIM) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-10 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente San Juan, Puerto Rico
TKO
5rd
1:01
JORGE ABIAGUE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-02-03 - Coliseo Luis Aymat San Sebastian, Puerto Rico
UD
6rd
JOSE RIVERA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-22 - Madison Square Garden WaMu Theater New York, New York, USA
KO
2rd
0:45
YONG-SUK IN
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-07 - Coliseo Rebekah Colberg Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
KO
1rd
1:1
JUNG-WAN KIM
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-09-16 - Polideportivo San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
TKO
2rd
0:20
JOSEPH MARTEY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-03 - Coliseo Antonio R. Barcelo Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
TKO
1rd
0:50
MLULEKI FUKILE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-04-16 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Bayamon, Puerto Rico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jan, 2016NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2015NABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2012LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2012LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2012LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2011LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2011LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2011LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2011LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2011LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2011LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2011LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2011LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT