Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JONATHAN GONZALEZ

JONATHAN GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 23 (13 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 48.15 %
BORN : 04-24-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: LA BOMBA
HEIGHT : 5′ 2″
REACH : 62″


FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
ARMANDO TORRES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-20 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida
UD
10rd
SAUL JUAREZ
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-20 - Miami Florida USA
TKO
7rd
KOSEI TANAKA
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-23 - Takeda Teva Ocean Arena Nagoya Aichi
TKO
8rd
JUAN ALEJO
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-16 - Florida, USA
UD
10rd
JULIAN YEDRAS
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-20 - Kissimmee, Florida
SD
10rd
RICARDO RODRIGUEZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-22 - Osceola Heritage Center Kissimmee Florida
UD
6rd
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-03 - Coliseo Fernando Rube Hernandez Gurabo
KO
6rd
JOBERT ALVAREZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-18 - Coliseo Mario Morales Guaynabo
SD
10rd
CARLOS RUBEN DARIO RUIZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-15 - Villa Mercedes San Luis
TD
2rd
MIGUEL DEL VALLE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-15 - Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla San Juan
UD
10rd
ERICKSON MARTELL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-02-27 - Coliseo Francisco Rube Hernandez Gurabo
UD
8rd
OMAR SOTO
FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-13 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente San Juan
UD
6rd
MIGUEL DEL VALLE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-29 - Auditorio Juan Pachin Vicens Ponce
DRAW
8rd
MICHAEL RUIZ JR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-05-28 - Buffalo Niagara Convention Center Buffalo New York
KO
4rd
GIOVANI SEGURA
(INTERIM) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-16 - El San Juan Resort and Casino Isla Verde
UD
8rd
FRANCISCO PEREZ CARDENAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico Mexico City Distrito Federal
TKO
3rd
JOSEPH RIOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-03-22 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez Trujillo Alto
NC
1rd
1:13
OMAR SALADO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-02-01 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Bayamon Puerto Rico
TKO
5rd
DANNY FLORES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-10-18 - Civic Center Kissimmee Florida
TKO
2rd
SAUL EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-08-17 - La Cetto Vineyard Valle de Guadalupe Baja California
TKO
2rd
ERICKSON MARTELL
(INTERIM) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-09 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente San Juan
TKO
5rd
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2012-02-02 - Coliseo Luis Aymat San Sebastian
UD
6rd
JOSE RIVERA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-21 - Madison Square Garden WaMu Theater New York
KO
2rd
MANUEL GALAVIZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-06 - Coliseo Rebekah Colberg Cabo Rojo
KO
1rd
RAMON EMILIO CEDANO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-09-15 - Polideportivo San Francisco de Macoris
KO
2rd
GABRIEL CRUZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-08-04 - Coliseo Mario Quijote Morales Guaynabo
TKO
2rd
IVAN MOXEY
FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-02 - Coliseo Antonio R Barcelo Toa Baja
TKO
1rd
ELVIN CALDERO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-04-15 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Bayamon
TKO
1rd
JONATHAN GONZALEZ*
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-03-31 - Coliseo Hector Sola Bezares Caguas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jul, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2019FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2018FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2018FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2018FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2018FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2018FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2018FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2018FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2018FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2018FLYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2018FLYWEIGHT