Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOEY DAWEJKO

JOEY DAWEJKO
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 21 (12 KO's) 9 4
KO's : 35.29 %
BORN : 06-11-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: TANK
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 70″


FIGHTS

KO
2rd
2:07
ZHAN KOSSOBUTSKIY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-21 - Universum Gym, Hamburg
TKO
1rd
2:50
JOE JONES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-04-03 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
10rd
FRANK SANCHEZ FAURE
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-03-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York,
UD
10rd
RODNEY HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-27 - College Park Center, Arlington
MD
10rd
SERGEY KUZMIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-09 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
TKO
6rd
SERGEY KUZMIN
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-23 - Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
10rd
ANDREY FEDOSOV
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - Ekaterinburg Expo, Ekaterinburg
UD
10rd
BRYANT JENNINGS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-04-28 - Liacouras Center, Philadelphia
UD
8rd
KELVIN NUÑEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia
TKO
3rd
1:42
DEMETRIUS BANKS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-22 - SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia
SD
8rd
RODNEY HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-14 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
TKO
1rd
1:27
WILLIE KYLES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-12-03 - Holiday Inn, Johnson City
SD
8rd
YTALO PEREA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
TKO
1rd
1:15
NATU VISINIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-08-28 - The D Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
0:31
ROBERT DUNTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-08-07 - Bally's Atlantic City, Atlantic City
UD
10rd
AMIR MANSOUR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
1rd
2:28
RAYFORD JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-11-14 - Harrah's Philadelphia, Chester
TKO
1rd
1:34
YOHAN BANKS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-09-19 - Harrah's Philadelphia, Chester
TKO
1rd
1:48
DAVID WILLIAMS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-02 - Revel Resort, Atlantic City
UD
8rd
MARK RIDEOUT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-05-16 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
SD
8rd
DERRIC ROSSY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-01-25 - Golden Nugget Casino, Atlantic City
TD
4rd
3:00
CHARLES MARTIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-11-14 - Florentine Gardens, Hollywood
UD
6rd
DIDIER BENCE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-02-08 - Bell Centre, Montreal

4rd
JARRELL MILLER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-01-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
SD
6rd
DORSETT BARNWELL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-08-18 - Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino, Atlantic City
KO
4rd
2:11
EDWIN RANQUILLO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-06-01 - Tropicana Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City

6rd
JUAN CARLOS ROBLES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-02-17 - Cicero Stadium, Cicero
UD
4rd
COREY WINFIELD
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-01-13 - National Guard Armory, Philadelphia
TKO
1rd
JOHN LENNOX
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-09-14 - Robert Treat Hotel, Newark
UD
4rd
TAFFO ASONGWED
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-01-22 - Harrah's Philadelphia, Chester
UD
4rd
KIMANI CUNNINGHAM
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-03-06 - Tropicana Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
1rd
0:47
RICARDO JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-02-05 - Blue Horizon, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
ROYPHY SOLIEAU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-09-26 - Coushatta Casino Resort, Kinder