Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JESUS SILVESTRE

JESUS SILVESTRE
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 37 (26 KO's) 7 0
KO's : 59.09 %
BORN : 11-28-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: NEGRITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
JUAN FLORES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-01-17 - Casino Ejidal Villa Hidalgo Nayarit
KO
5rd
MARVIN DIAZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-12-06 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
MD
10rd
LUIS MANUEL MACIAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-04 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
SD
9rd
PEDRO ANTONIO RODRIQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-07 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
KO
4rd
MAURICIO RIOS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
TKO
2rd
RAFAEL VILLALOBOS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-04 - Salon de Eventos Los Fresnos Tepic Nayarit
TKO
2rd
JUAN HERNANDEZ NAVARRETE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Arena Coliseo Mexico City Distrito Federal
SD
8rd
MARIO ANDRADE
FLYWEIGHT
2015-08-28 - El Domo San Luis Potosi San Luis PotosI
UD
12rd
HEKKIE BUDLER
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-21 - Monaco
TD
5rd
3:00
JOSUE VEGA
MINIMUM
2014-11-08 - Auditorio General Arteaga, Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
TKO
3rd
EDUARDO CRUZ MUNOZ
FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-09 - Auditorio General Arteaga, Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
SD
8rd
EDUARDO MARTINEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-12 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
UD
6rd
JESUS REYES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-01-04 - Polideportivo Río de Janeiro, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
MD
12rd
RYO MIYAZAKI
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-11 - Osaka, Japan
TKO
6rd
2:05
LUIS CARLOS LEON
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-06 - Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal, Zamora, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
TKO
4rd
0:40
TAKUYA MITAMURA
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-10-06 - El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
UD
12rd
EDWIN DIAZ
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-14 - El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
2rd
1:53
MARVIN DIAZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-04-14 - Arandas Municipal Auditorium, Arandas, Jalisco, Mexico
UD
12rd
PAIPHAROB KOKIETGYM
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-07 - Bung Nongkhai, Nong Khai, Thailand
KO
2rd
0:50
WALTER ROJAS
FEDECENTRO MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-08-06 - Gimnasio Municipal, Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
SD
9rd
ULISES LARA
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-25 - Domo Del Mar, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
SD
8rd
OSWALDO NOVOA
FLYWEIGHT
2011-05-27 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
KO
3rd
2:28
YADER ESCOBAR
MINIMUM
2011-02-05 - Arena Coliseo, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
KO
1rd
IRVING GARCIA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-12-04 - Estadio Beto Avila, Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
TKO
5rd
0:36
MOISES EB
FLYWEIGHT
2010-07-31 - El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
2rd
JUAN PEDRO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-06-19 - Mesón de los Deportes, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
UD
10rd
JAVIER MARTINEZ RESENDIZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-04-16 - Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
TKO
10rd
1:37
DONNIE NIETES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-01-23 - Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City
KO
1rd
FELIPE LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-12-12 - Gimnasio INDEJ, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
UD
10rd
EDUARDO GONZALEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-24 - Plaza Pueblo Antiguo, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
KO
3rd
HUGO OLVERA
MINIMUM
2009-09-12 - El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
2rd
RAUL GARAY CARREON
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-07-25 - Palenque del Recinto Ferial, Nuevo Vallarta, Nayarit, Mexico
TKO
5rd
2:31
CARLOS VELARDE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-02-14 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
MD
10rd
JULIO CESAR FELIX
MINIMUM
2008-11-15 - Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
KO
2rd
CHARLY VALENZUELA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-08-29 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
UD
6rd
JOSE ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2008-04-18 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
TKO
5rd
DOROTEO AGUILERA
FLYWEIGHT
2007-12-01 - Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
TKO
2rd
JUAN QUIROZ
FLYWEIGHT
2007-09-14 - Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
5rd
RAUL GARAY CARREON
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-06-22 - Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
2rd
NOE ALVAREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2007-06-01 - Casino de los Fresnos, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
UD
4rd
GERMAN AARON COTA
FLYWEIGHT
2007-04-27 - Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
3rd
DAVID SOLANO
FLYWEIGHT
2007-03-02 - Casino Los Fresnos, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
1rd
ADRIAN LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-02-10 - Arena-Casino Los Fresnos, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
4rd
ADRIAN LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-02-10 - Arena-Casino Los Fresnos, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
KO
3rd
OSCAR DE LA TORRE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2006-12-14 - Casino Los Fresnos, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Jul, 2013 MINIMUM
Jun, 2013 MINIMUM
May, 2013 MINIMUM
Apr, 2013 MINIMUM
Mar, 2013 MINIMUM
Feb, 2013 MINIMUM
Jan, 2013 MINIMUM
Dec, 2012 MINIMUM
Nov, 2012 MINIMUM
Sep, 2012 MINIMUM
Aug, 2012 MINIMUM
Jul, 2012 MINIMUM
Jun, 2012 MINIMUM

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Oct, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2016MINIMUM
6Feb, 2016MINIMUM
6Jan, 2016MINIMUM
5Dec, 2015MINIMUM
7Nov, 2015MINIMUM
6Oct, 2015MINIMUM
5Sep, 2015MINIMUM
5Aug, 2015MINIMUM
6Jul, 2015MINIMUM
7Jun, 2015MINIMUM
7May, 2015MINIMUM
7Apr, 2015MINIMUM
7Mar, 2015MINIMUM
7Feb, 2015MINIMUM
6Jan, 2015MINIMUM
2Dec, 2014MINIMUM
2Nov, 2014MINIMUM
2Oct, 2014MINIMUM
2Sep, 2014MINIMUM
2Aug, 2014MINIMUM
2Jul, 2014MINIMUM
2Jun, 2014MINIMUM
2May, 2014MINIMUM
2Apr, 2014MINIMUM
2Mar, 2014MINIMUM
2Jan, 2014MINIMUM
2Feb, 2014MINIMUM
2Nov, 2013MINIMUM
2Dec, 2013MINIMUM
2Oct, 2013MINIMUM
2Sep, 2013MINIMUM
2Aug, 2013MINIMUM
5May, 2012MINIMUM
5Apr, 2012MINIMUM
5Mar, 2012MINIMUM
5Feb, 2012MINIMUM
5Jan, 2012MINIMUM
4Dec, 2011MINIMUM
4Dec, 2011MINIMUM
5Nov, 2011MINIMUM
5Oct, 2011MINIMUM
2Sep, 2011MINIMUM
5Aug, 2011MINIMUM
8Jul, 2011MINIMUM
8Jun, 2011MINIMUM
8May, 2011MINIMUM
8Apr, 2011MINIMUM
7Mar, 2011MINIMUM
5Jan, 2011MINIMUM
7Dec, 2010MINIMUM
7Nov, 2010MINIMUM
7Oct, 2010MINIMUM
8Sep, 2010MINIMUM
11Aug, 2010MINIMUM
13Jul, 2010MINIMUM
13Jun, 2010MINIMUM
13May, 2010MINIMUM
12Apr, 2010MINIMUM