Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JESUS MARTINEZ

JESUS MARTINEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 18 (11 KO's) 7 0
KO's : 44 %
BORN : 01-19-1976
AGE : 46
ALIAS: CHANGA
HEIGHT : 163cm
REACH : 168cm

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
JORGE DE JESUS ROMERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-13 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee
UD
8rd
DOMINIQUE CROWDER
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-10 - Thomas Gymnastics Training Center, Rock Hill
TKO
1rd
MELVIN LOPEZ
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-19 - Hialeah Florida

6rd
GARY ANTONIO RUSSELL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-07 - PPL Center Allentown Pennsylvania
UD
9rd
ANDRES CAMPOS
(VACANT) FEDEBOL FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-20 - Gimnasio Municipal Lo Barnechea
TD
5rd
TJ DOHENY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Illinois
KO
4rd
AZAT HOVHANNISYAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-11 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California
TD
5rd
3:00
CARLOS CARABALLO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-21 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas
KO
4rd
0:19
JOSE MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-16 - Poliforum Benito Juarez, Cancun
DRAW
6rd
AZAEL VILLAR
FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-10 - Club Arabe de Colon Colon City
TD
4rd
3:00
LUIS NERY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-11 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
TKO
5rd
2:41
GIOVANNI SEGURA
FLYWEIGHT
2007-02-16 - Cicero Stadium, Cicero, Illinois, USA