Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JESSE RODRIGUEZ

JESSE RODRIGUEZ
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 13 (9 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 69.23 %
BORN : 01-20-2000
AGE : 21
ALIAS: BAM
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 67″


FIGHTS

KO
2rd
  SAUL JUAREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2020-12-11 - Las Vegas Nevada
KO
1rd
  JANIEL LUIS RIVERA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2020-09-04 - The Bubble MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
8rd
  MARCO SUSTAITA
FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Frisco Texas USA
TKO
3rd
  CESAR GARCIA TORRIJOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-26 - Event Center Floresville Texas
TKO
3rd
  RAUF AGHAYEV
FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
UD
6rd
  JOSUE MORALES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-11-30 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
UD
8rd
  EDWIN REYES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-29 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario California
KO
3rd
  ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-05-04 - StubHub Center Carson California
TKO
1rd
  SANTIAGO SANCHEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-03-08 - Mi Mercado Event Center San Antonio Texas
KO
2rd
  JORGE MOSQUEIRA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-16 - Salon Mezzanine Tijuana Baja California
UD
4rd
  ROBERT LEDESMA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-09 - Event Center San Antonio Texas
TKO
1rd
  ERICK JOVANI NEGRETE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-27 - Salon Mezzanine Tijuana Baja California
UD
4rd
  MAURICIO CRUZ
MINIMUM
2017-03-09 - Carpa Astros Tlalpan Distrito Federal

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jan, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT