Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JERMELL CHARLO

JERMELL CHARLO

WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBC-IBF CHAMPION
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 34 (18 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 51.43 %
BORN : 05-19-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: IRON MAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

DRAW
12rd
BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-16 - San Antonio, Texas
KO
8rd
JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
KO
11rd
TONY HARRISON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-20 - Toyota Arena Ontario California
KO
3rd
JORGE COTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-02 - Mandalay Bay Resort Casino Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
TONY HARRISON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-21 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
MD
12rd
AUSTIN TROUT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-08 - Staples Center, Los Angeles, California,
KO
1rd
ERICKSON LUBIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
KO
6rd
CHARLES HATLEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-21 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York,
KO
8rd
JOHN JACKSON
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-20 - The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
6rd
JOACHIM ALCINE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-30 - NRG Arena, Houston, Texas,
UD
10rd
VANES MARTIROSYAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-03-27 - Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada,
UD
10rd
MARIO ALBERTO LOZANO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-12-12 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada,
UD
12rd
CHARLES BELLAMY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-05-23 - Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec,
UD
10rd
GABRIEL ROSADO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-01-24 - DC Armory, Washington, District of Columbia
TKO
10rd
JOSE ANGEL RODRIGUEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-10-13 - BBt Center, Sunrise, Florida
UD
12rd
DEMETRIUS HOPKINS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-07 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California,
KO
8rd
HARRY JOE YORGEY
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-01-25 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas, Nevada,
UD
10rd
DASHON JOHNSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-23 - Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario, California,
KO
5rd
DENIS DOUGLIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-06-22 - Staples Center, Los Angeles, California,
TKO
3rd
CHRIS CHATMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-03-23 - Reliant Arena, Houston, Texas
UD
8rd
FRANCISCO SANTANA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-10-06 - Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada,
UD
6rd
LARRY SMITH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-06-16 - State Farm Arena, Hidalgo, Texas,
UD
8rd
LUIS GRAJEDA
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-11-11 - State Farm Arena, Hidalgo, Texas,
TKO
2rd
QUINTON WJITAKER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-08-05 - Don Haskins Center, El Paso, Texas,
TKO
1rd
ADAN MURILLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-06-17 - Convention Center, McAllen, Texas,
UD
8rd
GERARDO CESAR PRIETO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-03-26 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada,
KO
2rd
ABDON LOZANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-12-11 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois.
UD
6rd
VITO GASPARYAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-08-21 - Toyota Center, Houston, Texas,
TKO
8rd
FEDERICO FLORES JR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-06-25 - Desert Diamond Casino, Tucson, Arizona,
UD
6rd
CARLOS GARCIA HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-04-03 - Frank Erwin Center, Austin, Texas,
UD
4rd
JUAN SERRANO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-02-27 - Toyota Center, Houston, Texas,
UD
6rd
DEON NASH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-10-09 - Desert Diamond Casino, Tucson, Arizona,
TKO
4rd
RODRIGO VILLARREAL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-09-05 - Toyota Center, Houston, Texas,
TKO
1rd
DWAYNE JONES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-06-12 - Sundance Square, Fort Worth, Texas,
TKO
3rd
JESUS VILLAREAL
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-04-18 - Thomas Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
4rd
COREY SOMMERVILLE
WELTERWEIGHT
2007-12-07 - Fitzgeralds Casino Hotel, Tunica, Mississippi,

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2021 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Mar, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2014WELTERWEIGHT