Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JEFFREY MATHEBULA

JEFFREY MATHEBULA
COUNTRY: KSA
RECORD: 27 (14 KO's) 5 2
KO's: 41.18%
BORN: 06-21-1979
AGE: 40
ALIAS: Mongoose
HEIGHT: 180cm
REACH: 183cm

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
CELESTINO CABALLERO
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-04-30 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama.

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Mar, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Feb, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2008SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
10May, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT