Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAVIER CHACON

JAVIER CHACON
COUNTRY: ARG
RECORD: 29 (9 KO's) 4 1
KO's: 26.47%
BORN: 05-12-1981
AGE: 38
ALIAS: CHISPITA

NEXT FIGHT

08-24-2019
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
BRANDON FIGUEROA vs JAVIER CHACON

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
JAMIE MCDONNELL
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-22 - United Kingdom
TKO
10rd
0:39
JAMIE MCDONNELL
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-22 - United Kingdom
UD
12rd
ANSELMO MORENO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-22 - Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jul, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jun, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9May, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Apr, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT