Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JARRETT HURD

JARRETT HURD
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 24 (16 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 64 %
BORN : 08-31-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: SWIFT
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 76½″

Jarrett Hurd won a 12 round split decision over Erislandy Lara in what was a potential fight of a year candidate to become WBA Super Welterweight Super Champion and unify his IBF title. On his first defense Hurd knocked Jason Welborn out in round 4 to retain his titles. He will be making a voluntary defense against Julian Williams next May 18, 2019

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
  FRANCISCO SANTANA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-01-24 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York USA
UD
12rd
  JULIAN WILLIAMS
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-11 - Virginia, USA
KO
4rd
  JASON WELBORN
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-01 - CALIFORNIA, USA
SD
12rd
  ERISLANDY LARA
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-07 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TD
10rd
  AUSTIN TROUT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
TKO
9rd
  TONY HARRISON
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-24 - Legacy Arena Birmingham Alabama
TKO
6rd
  IONUT DAN ION
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-11 - Liacouras Center Philadelphia Pennsylvania
TKO
10rd
  OSCAR MOLINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
TKO
6rd
  FRANK GALARZA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-13 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
7rd
  JEFF LENTZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-13 - Prudential Center Newark New Jersey
TKO
3rd
  ERIC MITCHELL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Valley Forge Casino and Resort Valley Forge Pennsylvania
MD
6rd
  EMMANUEL SANCHEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-04 - Philadelphia Chester Pennsylvania
KO
1rd
  TERRY CADE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-10-31 - Constitution Hall Washington District of Columbia
TKO
1rd
  JOSHUA ROBERTSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-06-12 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
SD
6rd
  CHRIS CHATMAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-01-16 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
KO
2rd
  GEORGE ARMENTA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-05 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
UD
6rd
  FRANK GEDEON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-10-17 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
KO
3rd
  ISSA COULIBALY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-08-09 - Convention Center Washington District of Columbia
TKO
2rd
  JOSHUA BURNS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-07-12 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
UD
6rd
  GREG HACKETT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - Show Place Arena Upper Marlboro Maryland
UD
4rd
  THOMAS BALDWIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-03-01 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
UD
4rd
  TRENTON TITSWORTH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-01-11 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
KO
1rd
  ANTHONY JONES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-12-07 - Convention Center Washington District of Columbia
KO
4rd
  COY LAMBERT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-11-02 - Convention Center Washington District of Columbia
TKO
1rd
  MIKE ARNOLD
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-09-28 - Convention Center Washington District of Columbia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Apr, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Apr, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT