Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAMES KIRKLAND

JAMES KIRKLAND
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 32 (28 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 82.35 %
BORN : 03-18-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: Mandingo Warrior
HEIGHT : 175cm
REACH : 178cm

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-17 - Houston Texas USA
TKO
6rd
ALFREDO ANGULO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-04 - Cancun Quintana Roo Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Mar, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2009OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2009OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2009OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2008OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2008OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT