Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAMES DICKENS

JAMES DICKENS
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 22 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 30.43 %
BORN : 04-12-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: JAZZA


FIGHTS

MD
10rd
LEIGH WOOD
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-20 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
TDRAW
9rd
1:12
THOMAS PATRICK WARD
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
TKO
2rd
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-16 - Great Britain

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10May, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT