Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAMAL JAMES

JAMAL JAMES
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 27 (12 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 42.86 %
BORN : 07-27-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: SHANGO
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″
REACH : 70″


FIGHTS

TKO
9rd
RADZHAB BUTAEV
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-29 - Las Vegas
UD
12rd
THOMAS DULORME
(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-07 - los angeles california
UD
10rd
ANTONIO DEMARCO
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Minnesota USA
TKO
6rd
JANER GONZALEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-23 - Minneapolis, Minnesota
KO
2rd
MAHONRI MONTES
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-23 - Minneapolis Minnesota USA
MD
10rd
ABEL RAMOS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-13 - Minnesota, USA
KO
3rd
DIEGO CHAVES
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - California, USA
UD
10rd
IONUT DAN ION
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Nassau Coliseum Uniondale New York
UD
10rd
YORDENIS UGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-08-11 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
SD
10rd
WALE OMOTOSO
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-15 - Legacy Arena Birmingham Alabama
UD
10rd
JAVIER MOLINA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-01-18 - Club Nokia Los Angeles California
UD
10rd
JUAN CARLOS ABREU
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-17 - Full Sail University Winter Park Florida
UD
8rd
MICHAEL BALASI
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-06-26 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem Pennsylvania
KO
2rd
DANIEL SOSTRE
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Valley Forge Casino and Resort Valley Forge Pennsylvania
KO
8rd
CAMERON KRAEL
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-10-31 - UIC Pavilion Chicago Illinois
TKO
1rd
WAYNE MARTELL
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-08-21 - Grand Casino Hinckley Minnesota
UD
8rd
ANGEL HERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-03-27 - Grand Casino Hinckley Minnesota
KO
4rd
COLBY COURTER
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-01-23 - Grand Casino Hinckley Minnesota
UD
8rd
MOHAMMED KAYONGO
(VACANT) WELTERWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - Convention Center Minneapolis Minnesota
UD
8rd
ROBERT OSIOBE
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-08-15 - Grand Casino Hinckley Minnesota
UD
6rd
PATRICK BOOZER
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-01-04 - Hyatt Regency Hotel Minneapolis Minnesota
TD
7rd
COREY RODRIGUEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-10-26 - Canterbury Park Shakopee Minnesota
TKO
1rd
CHARON SPAIN
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-08-24 - Crown Plaza Hotel Saint Paul Minnesota
UD
6rd
HECTOR OROZCO
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-06-22 - Black Bear Casino Carlton Minnesota
UD
6rd
HECTOR OROZCO
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-05-19 - Grand Casino Hinckley Minnesota
TKO
2rd
JUSTIN DANFORTH
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-02-25 - Grand Casino Hinckley Minnesota
TKO
1rd
RYAN GRONVOLD
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-12-17 - Target Center Minneapolis Minnesota
KO
1rd
WES RONCHI
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-11-04 - Scheels Arena Fargo North Dakota
TKO
3rd
JUSTIN DANFORTH
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-05-21 - Shooting Star Casino Mahnomen Minnesota

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 WELTERWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Dec, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Oct, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017WELTERWEIGHT