Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JACKSON MARINEZ

JACKSON MARINEZ
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 19 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 35 %
BORN : 12-20-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: EL FENIX
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″


FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
RICHARD COMMEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-02-12 - Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
ROLANDO ROMERO
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-14 - uncasville connecticut
TKO
2rd
YARDLEY ARMENTA CRUZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-27 - State Farm Arena Atlanta Georgia USA
TKO
1rd
KENIN BETANCOURT
FEDELATIN LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-26 - Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
LUIS ENRIQUE ROMERO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Club el Millon Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
ADRIAN JOSE PEREZ APARICIO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo
TKO
10rd
JESUS AREVALO
FEDELATIN LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-10 - Santo Domingo, Dom. Rep.
UD
8rd
ESNEIKER CORREA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-24 - Polideportivo Maria Auxiliadora Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
ROLANDO GIONO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-23 - Karibe Convention Center PEtion-Ville
TKO
7rd
ANDRES ZAPATA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
ALFONSO JESUS PEREZ MORA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-17 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
FRANCISCO CONTRERAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-07-25 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
PEDRO VERDU
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-02-23 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
JHERSON PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
JOSE MIGUEL TORRES PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Club Billy Thompson Santo Domingo
UD
9rd
JESUS CUADRO
(VACANT) FEDECARIBE LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-15 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
FRANKLIN FORTUNA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-08-26 - Club Ruben Espino Santiago de los Caballeros
UD
6rd
LUIS ERNESTO JOSE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - Gimnasio Billy Thompson Santo Domingo
SD
4rd
BRAYNER VAZQUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-14 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
ALBERTO VALENZUELA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-04 - Club Ruben Espino Santiago de los Caballeros
UD
4rd
JUAN RAFAEL POLANCO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Dec, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
5Nov, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2020LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6May, 2020LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Apr, 2020LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Mar, 2020LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2020LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2020LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
11Apr, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
12Mar, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
12Feb, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
11Jan, 2019LACLIGHTWEIGHT
11Dec, 2018LACLIGHTWEIGHT
11Nov, 2018LACLIGHTWEIGHT
12Oct, 2018LACLIGHTWEIGHT
12Sep, 2018LACLIGHTWEIGHT
13Aug, 2018LACLIGHTWEIGHT
13Jul, 2018LACLIGHTWEIGHT
13Jun, 2018LACLIGHTWEIGHT