Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ISRAEL GONZALEZ

ISRAEL GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 26 (11 KO's) 4 1
KO's : 35.48 %
BORN : 10-15-1996
AGE : 24
ALIAS: JIGA
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 69″


FIGHTS

DRAW
10rd
  JOSE MARTINEZ
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-17 - Albergue Olimpico, Salinas
UD
8rd
  SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Burbuja de Seguridad, Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Sur
UD
12rd
  ROMAN GONZALEZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-22 - Mexico City, Distrito Federal
SD
12rd
  SHO ISHIDA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-12-27 - EDION Arena Osaka Osaka Osaka
TD
6rd
  JOSE LUIS ZAZUETA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-30 - La Paz Baja California Sur
UD
12rd
  KHALID YAFAI
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-24 - MONTECARLO, MONACO
TKO
2rd
  DANIEL ARTURO VEGA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-08-13 - Cancha Manuel GOmez Jimenez La Paz Baja California Sur
KO
1rd
  JAIRO GUITIERREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - Cabo San Lucas Baja California Sur
TKO
10rd
  JERWIN ANCAJAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-02 - Bank of America Center Corpus Christi Texas
TKO
5rd
  REYMUNDO HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-02 - Arena Jose Sulaiman Monterrey Nuevo Leon
UD
10rd
  YONATHAN PADILLA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Cabo San Lucas Baja California Sur
KO
4rd
  LUIS CARRILLO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-28 - Saltillo Coahuila de Zaragoza
UD
8rd
  CRISTIAN RAMON CORTEZ GONZALEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-24 - Gimnasio Usos Multiples UdeG Guadalajara Jalisco
TKO
2rd
  EDUARDO CRUZ MUNOZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - Domo del Parque San Rafael Guadalajara Jalisco
UD
8rd
  RAMON GARCIA HILARES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-10-28 - Cabo San Lucas Baja California Sur
KO
4rd
  MAURICIO FUENTES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-01 - Cabo San Lucas Baja California Sur
KO
2rd
  MAURICIO FUENTES
FLYWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - Auditorio Municipal Jiqulipilco Mexico
UD
6rd
  ARGI CORTES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-04-01 - Centro de Convenciones Tlalnepantla Mexico
UD
6rd
  VICTOR REYES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-12 - Piedras Negras Coahuila de Zaragoza
UD
12rd
  FRANCISCO REYES
(INTERIM) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-18 - Los Cabos Baja California Sur
UD
8rd
  GONZALO GARCIA DURAN
FLYWEIGHT
2015-11-05 - Cabo San Lucas Baja California Sur
UD
6rd
  PABLO RAMIREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Cabo San Lucas Baja California Sur
UD
4rd
  DIEGO ESCOBAR
FLYWEIGHT
2015-08-21 - La Capilla de Sadi Carnot Distrito Federal
KO
2rd
  JORGE ORDAZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Piedras Negras Coahuila de Zaragoza
UD
6rd
  GENARO RIOS
FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-29 - Auditorio Municipal Cabo San Lucas Baja California Sur
UD
4rd
  ARTEMIO CELESTINO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-09 - Centro de Espectaculos Jiqulipilco Mexico
UD
4rd
  CARLOS HERNANDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-04-03 - Gimnasio Torreon Torreon Coahuila de Zaragoza
KO
1rd
  RENE CASIMIRO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-20 - Cabo San Lucas Baja California Sur
TKO
2rd
  JESUS RICARDO ARMENTA
FLYWEIGHT
2015-02-13 - Palenque de la Expo Gan Hermosillo Sonora
UD
4rd
  ADRIAN BARRIENTOS
FLYWEIGHT
2014-12-11 - Los Cabos Baja California Sur
UD
4rd
  ZENON VENANCIO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-13 - Los Cabos Baja California Sur

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Mar, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT