Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ISAAC CRUZ GONZALEZ

ISAAC CRUZ GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 20 (15 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 68.18 %
BORN : 05-23-1998
AGE : 22
ALIAS: PITBULL
HEIGHT : 5′ 4½″
REACH : 62½″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
  DIEGO MAGDALENO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
MD
10rd
  THOMAS MATTICE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-13 - 2300 Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
  MIGUEL ANGEL PEREZ AISPURO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-06 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
KO
1rd
  ELEAZAR VALENZUELA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-15 - San Cristobal de las Casas Chiapas
TKO
3rd
  JOSE FELIX JR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-09 - Corregidora Queretaro
KO
1rd
  JOSE FLORES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - Arena Coliseo Mexico City Distrito Federal
UD
8rd
  HEBERTO PERSICO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - Auditorio Centenario Gomez Palacio Durango
TD
5rd
  JUAN JOSE MARTINEZ ALVAREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Arena Coliseo Mexico City Distrito Federal
TKO
2rd
  RICARDO JUAN SAENZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-10 - Palenque INFORUM Irapuato Guanajuato
DRAW
6rd
  JOSE CALYECAC
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Ecatepec Mexico
TKO
7rd
  DUNIS LINAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-30 - Gomez Palacio Durango
TKO
3rd
  IVAN BASURTO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Metepec Mexico
TKO
6rd
  RAUL HINOJOSA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Centro de Convenciones Acapulco Guerrero
TKO
3rd
  DANIEL EVANGELISTA JR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-10-21 - Arena Coliseo Mexico City Distrito Federal
KO
1rd
  CARLOS MARCELINO SANTIAGO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-08-26 - Arena Coliseo Mexico City Distrito Federal
TKO
1rd
  ITALO ORTIZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-01 - Centro de Convenciones Tlalnepantla Mexico
UD
8rd
  LUIS MIGUEL MONTANO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Arena Coliseo Mexico City Distrito Federal
MD
6rd
  FRANCISCO VALADEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-09-04 - Metepec Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Dec, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT