Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ISAAC CHILEMBA

ISAAC CHILEMBA
COUNTRY : MAW
RECORD : 25 (10 KO's) 5 2
KO's : 31.25 %
BORN : 05-17-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: GOLDEN BOY
HEIGHT : 188
REACH : 185


FIGHTS

DRAW
10rd
FEDOR CHUDINOV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-02-19 - Vegas City Hall Krasnogorsk
UD
12rd
DMITRY BIVOL
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-04 - Atlantic City, New Jersey
UD
12rd
BLAKE CAPARELLO
(VACANT) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - Victoria, Australia
UD
12rd
SERGEY KOVALEV
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-11 - DIVS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
UD
10rd
DENIS GRACHEV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-03-15 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jun, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2013LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2011LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2011LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2011LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2011LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT