Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

IRAN DIAZ

IRAN DIAZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 16 (7 KO's) 3 3
KO's : 31.82 %
BORN : 10-08-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: MAGNIFIKO


FIGHTS

DRAW
8rd
ADOLFO CASTILLO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-06-09 - Monterrey, Mexico
TKO
6rd
EDGAR ALFREDO MARTINEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - Sonora, Mexico
UD
10rd
LUIS CONCEPCION
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-02 - Sonora, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jun, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2017FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2017FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017FLYWEIGHT