Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

IONUT DAN ION

IONUT DAN ION
COUNTRY : ROU
RECORD : 34 (18 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 48.65 %
BORN : 08-08-1981
AGE : 40
ALIAS: Jo Jo Dan
HEIGHT : 177cm
REACH : 179cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
DANNY GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Nassau Coliseum Uniondale New York
UD
10rd
JAMAL JAMES
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Nassau Coliseum Uniondale New York
TKO
6rd
JARRETT HURD
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-11 - Liacouras Center Philadelphia Pennsylvania
TD
4rd
KELL BROOK
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-27 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
SD
12rd
KEVIN BIZIER
NABA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-19 - Colisee de Quebec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2014NABAWELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2013NABAWELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2013NABAWELTERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2013NABAWELTERWEIGHT
15May, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2012WELTERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2009NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2009NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2009NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Feb, 2009NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2009NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Aug, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jul, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jun, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11May, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Mar, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Feb, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2008NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2007NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Nov, 2007NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Oct, 2007NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT