Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HYUN MI CHOI

HYUN MI CHOI
COUNTRY : KOR
RECORD : 18 (4 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 21.05 %
BORN : 11-07-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: DEFECTOR GIRL BOXER
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 65½″

FIGHTS


0rd
TERRI HARPER
FEMALE /wbc SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-14 - Manchester, Lancashire
UD
10rd
CALISTA SILGADO
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-17 - Hollywood Florida
UD
10rd
WAKAKO FUJIWARA
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-28 - East Incheon Middleschool Incheon
UD
10rd
MAYRA ALEJANDRA GOMEZ
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-14 - Prince Hotel Daegu
TD
6rd
JESSICA GONZALEZ
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-17 - Seoun Park Tennis Gymnasium Incheon
UD
10rd
KIMIKA MIYOSHI
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-14 - Siheung Gymnasium Siheung
UD
10rd
UNATHI MYEKENI
(VACANT) FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-20 - Pearl Gymnasium Jinju
UD
10rd
DIANA AYALA
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-26 - Gwangmyeong Cave Gwangmyeong
KO
3rd
SIRIWAN THONGMANIT
FEMALE LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-05 - Seogu Public Sports Center Daegu
UD
10rd
CHIKA MIZUTANI
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-23 - Mungyung Gymnasium, Mungyung, South Korea
TKO
8rd
SIRIWAN THONGMANIT
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-09 - National Univ of Technology Seoul
UD
10rd
FUJIN RAIKA
(INTERIM) FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-14 - Wolmido
UD
10rd
SHANNON OCONNELL
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-05-07 - KBS Sports World Seoul
UD
10rd
ROCIO CASTILLO
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-03 - KBS Sports World Seoul
TKO
5rd
KITTIKA SITHAN
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-16 - National Univ of Technology Seoul
KO
3rd
SANDY TSAGOURIS
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-28 - Chungeui Temple Yesan
SD
10rd
CLAUDIA ANDREA LOPEZ
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-29 - Sungkyunkwan University Suwon
UD
10rd
TENKU TSUBASA
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-11-20 - Sungkyunkwan University Suwon
DRAW
10rd
HYOMIN KIM
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-05-29 - National Univ of Technology Seoul
UD
10rd
CHUNYAN XU
(VACANT) FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-10-10 - Jinan