Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HEKKIE BUDLER

HEKKIE BUDLER
COUNTRY : RSA
RECORD : 32 (10 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 28.57 %
BORN : 05-18-1988
AGE : 32
ALIAS: THE HEXECUTIONER
HEIGHT : 160
REACH : 167


RESOLUTIONS

Resolution No. 201601200112 WBA Champions Committee Super Champion Hekkie Budler
01-20-2016
HEKKIE BUDLER - RYO MIYAZAKI
MINIMUM DIVISION
The President and WBA Championship Committee, after considering all relevant information, hereby name Budler as Super Champion of the division.
  Pursuant to Budler being named Super Champion, Interim Champion Knockout CP Freshmart (“Freshmart”) shall face WBA ranked No. 2, Carlos Buitrago for the title now vacant due to Budler’s Super Champion status.    Budler shall face the winner of the above-mentioned bout, or Freshmart if a draw, on or before January 2017 (12 months) as a mandatory defense.

FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
  HIROTO KYOGUCHI
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-31 - Macao, China
UD
12rd
  RYOICHI TAGUCHI
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-20 - Tokyo, Japan
UD
12rd
  BYRON ROJAS
WBA MINIMUM SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-18 - SOUTH AFRICA
UD
12rd
  JESUS SILVESTRE
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-21 - Monaco
UD
12rd
  XIONG ZHAO ZHONG
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-25 - Salle des Étoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco
KO
8rd
1:06
  PIGMY KOKIETGYM
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-21 - MONACO
KO
1rd
  KARLUIS DIAZ
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-01 - Johannesburg, South Africa
TKO
4rd
  HUGO HERNAN VERCHELLI
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-09 - EAST LONDON, SOUTH AFRICA
SD
12rd
  NKOSINATHI JOYI
MINIMUM
2013-06-15 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
UD
12rd
  RENAN TRONGCO
MINIMUM
2013-02-16 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
UD
12rd
  FLORANTE CONDES
MINIMUM
2012-09-22 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
UD
8rd
  SHAMILA KORTMAN
MINIMUM
2012-03-26 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
UD
12rd
  MICHAEL LANDERO
MINIMUM
2011-09-24 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
KO
4rd
2:26
  LUYANDA KWANKWA
MINIMUM
2011-05-29 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
SD
12rd
  GIDEON BUTHELEZI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-01-27 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
SD
10rd
  EVARISTO PRIMERO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-08-14 - Laredo Energy Arena, Laredo, Texas, USA
SD
12rd
  JUANITO RUBILLAR
MINIMUM
2010-06-19 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
MD
12rd
  JUANITO RUBILLAR
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-02-27 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
KO
1rd
2:23
  MOTSWAKI MOSELESELE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-31 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
SD
12rd
  DOCTOR NTSELE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-29 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
UD
8rd
  KHANYAKUDE MUKANSI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-07-11 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
SD
12rd
  CHARITY MUKONDELELI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-04-02 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
SD
6rd
  RONALD PARKS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-11-29 - Wembley Indoor Arena, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
TKO
6rd
  DALISIZWE KOMANI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-09-13 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
SD
6rd
  RONALD PARKS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-07-15 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
SD
6rd
  LOYISO NGANTWENI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-05-30 - Birchwood Hotel, Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
SD
6rd
  KHANYAKUDE MUKANSI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-04-29 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
SD
6rd
  SIBUSISO TWANI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-02-02 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
UD
4rd
  MARIO GAXIOLA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-12-28 - River Rock Casino, Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
TKO
2rd
  SIBUSISO NGQALATHI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-11-12 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
TKO
1rd
  PETROS MAHLANGU
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-09-17 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
TKO
1rd
  MICHAEL SEDIANE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-07-05 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Mar, 2014 MINIMUM
Mar, 2014 MINIMUM
May, 2014 MINIMUM
Jun, 2014 MINIMUM
Jul, 2014 MINIMUM
Jul, 2014 MINIMUM
Sep, 2014 MINIMUM
Oct, 2014 MINIMUM
Nov, 2014 MINIMUM
Dec, 2014 MINIMUM
Jan, 2015 MINIMUM
Feb, 2015 MINIMUM
Mar, 2015 MINIMUM
Apr, 2015 MINIMUM
May, 2015 MINIMUM
Jun, 2015 MINIMUM
Jul, 2015 MINIMUM
Aug, 2015 MINIMUM
Sep, 2015 MINIMUM
Oct, 2015 MINIMUM
Nov, 2015 MINIMUM
Dec, 2015 MINIMUM
Jan, 2016 MINIMUM