Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HECTOR LUIS GARCIA

HECTOR LUIS GARCIA
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 12 (9 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 11-01-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: EL DROIDE
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
ISAAC AVELAR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - Armory, Minneapolis
TKO
4rd
MIGUEL MORENO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-07-20 - Pabellon de Boleibol, Santo Domingo

0rd
MARCO ACEVEDO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-12-15 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo
SD
11rd
ANVAR YUNUSOV
FEDELATIN FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-26 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo
TD
3rd
RONAL RON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Club el Millon Santo Domingo
NC
0rd
CHARLIE SERRANO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-01 - USF Sundome Tampa Florida
KO
2rd
ROBIN ZAMORA
FEDELATIN FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-10 - Santo Domingo, Dom. Rep.
TKO
2rd
LEONEL LUGO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-08-24 - Polideportivo Maria Auxiliadora Santo Domingo
KO
1rd
ANTONI ARMAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-15 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
KO
6rd
RAFAEL HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - Club el Millon Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
JOSE LUIS GRATEROL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-23 - Club Mauricio Baez Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
LUCIAN GONZALEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-21 - Los Prados Social Club Santo Domingo
NC
0rd
ALFONSO JESUS PEREZ MORA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-13 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
MAIKOL BEAUMONT
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-07-25 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
MIGUEL ENCARNACION
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-06-23 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
ROBINSON GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-02-23 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo
TD
3rd
MARLEMBRON ACUNA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Nov, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2019LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2018LACFEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2018LACFEATHERWEIGHT