Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GREG VENDETTI

GREG VENDETTI
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 22 (12 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 46.15 %
BORN : 05-22-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: THE VILLAIN
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″


FIGHTS

SD
10rd
JIMMY WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford
UD
12rd
ERISLANDY LARA
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-28 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
UD
12rd
MICHAEL ANDERSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-07-11 - Encore Boston Harbor Everett Massachusetts
UD
10rd
ALAN ZAVALA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-28 - Memorial Hall Melrose Massachusetts
KO
2rd
2:30
MICHEL SORO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - France
UD
10rd
YOSHIRO KAMEGAI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-16 - Indio California
TKO
1rd
ALEX SANDRO DUARTE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-27 - Plainridge Park Casino Plainville Massachusetts
KO
1rd
ENGELBERTO VALENZUELA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - House of Blues Boston Massachusetts
UD
8rd
DEREK SILVEIRA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-01-25 - Memorial Hall Melrose Massachusetts
UD
8rd
CASEY JAMES STREETER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - House of Blues Boston Massachusetts
MD
8rd
KHIARY GRAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-08 - Twin River Event Center Lincoln Rhode Island
KO
1rd
RYAN DAVIS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-19 - Memorial Hall Melrose Massachusetts
TKO
2rd
AYI BRUCE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-03-17 - House of Blues Boston Massachusetts
KO
1rd
RAMON JIMENEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-12-18 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco La Romana
UD
8rd
IBRIHIM SHABAZZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-29 - Memorial Hall Plymouth Massachusetts
UD
8rd
MALIK JACKSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-05-04 - Memorial Hall Melrose Massachusetts
TKO
4rd
JOE WILSON JR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-03-18 - House of Blues Boston Massachusetts
TKO
2rd
JORDAN ROSARIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-29 - Memorial Hall Melrose Massachusetts
KO
1rd
BRIAN WALSH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-02 - Rockingham Park Salem New Hampshire
TKO
4rd
ANGEL VALDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-04-09 - Memorial Hall Melrose Massachusetts
TKO
4rd
JESUS JAVIER CINTRON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-01-23 - Royale Nightclub Boston Massachusetts
MD
4rd
PEDRO GONZALEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-03-16 - House of Blues Boston Massachusetts
SD
6rd
ANTONIO CHAVES FERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-11-22 - Royale Nightclub Boston Massachusetts
UD
4rd
SERGIO CABRERA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-09-06 - Royale Nightclub Boston Massachusetts
DRAW
4rd
ANTONIO CHAVES FERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-07-26 - Royale Nightclub Boston Massachusetts
UD
4rd
NOEL GARCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-05-23 - Dorchester Armory Dorchester Massachusetts
TKO
1rd
THEO DESJARDIN
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - SportsZone Derry New Hampshire
TKO
4rd
RAFAEL JUSINO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-03-09 - National Guard Armory Dorchester Massachusetts

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT