Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GILBERTO RAMIREZ

GILBERTO RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 42 (28 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 06-18-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: ZURDO
HEIGHT : 6′ 2½
REACH : 75″

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
1:23
YUNIESKI GONZALEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-12-17 - San Antonio, Texas
KO
4rd
SULLIVAN BARRERA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-07-08 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California
TKO
10rd
ALFONSO LOPEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-17 - Galveston Texas
TD
4rd
TOMMY KARPENCY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-04-11 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
MD
12rd
JESSE HART
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-13 - American Bank Center Corpus Christi Texas
UD
12rd
ROAMER ALEXIS ANGULO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-29 - Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City Oklahoma
TKO
6rd
HABIB AHMED
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-02 - Bank of America Center Corpus Christi Texas
UD
12rd
JESSE HART
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-21 - Convention Center Tucson Arizona
UD
12rd
MAKSYM BURSAK
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-21 - StubHub Center Carson California
UD
12rd
ARTHUR ABRAHAM
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-08 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
UD
10rd
GEVORG KHATCHIKIAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-19 - Las Vegas Nevada
UD
10rd
DEREK EDWARDS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-25 - State Farm Arena Hidalgo Texas
UD
10rd
MAXIM VLASOV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-01-23 - 1stBank Center Broomfield Colorado
TKO
8rd
FULGENCIO ZUÑIGA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-14 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
TKO
1rd
JUNIOR TALIPEAU
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-18 - Venetian Resort Macao
TKO
5rd
GIOVANNI LORENZO
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-10 - Mandalay Bay Resort Casino Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
1rd
1:31
DON MOUTON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-02-01 - Laredo Energy Arena, Laredo
UD
10rd
DERRICK FINDLEY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-08-24 - Civic Auditorium, Glendale
KO
3rd
2:06
JUAN DE ANGEL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-04-20 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
UD
10rd
MARCUS UPSHAW
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Teatro del Pueblo, Cuautlancingo
UD
10rd
RICHARD GUTIERREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-08-25 - Domo Deportivo, Tulum
TKO
8rd
2:20
ISAAC MENDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-06-16 - Playa Mamita's, Playa del Carmen
UD
10rd
JAIME BARBOZA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-04-14 - Arandas Municipal Auditorium, Arandas
TKO
4rd
SAMUEL MILLER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-11-26 - Monumental Plaza de Toros México, Mexico City
TKO
5rd
AMILCAR EDGARDO FUNES MELIAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-09-24 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City
TKO
2rd
1:42
ONEY VALDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-07-16 - Lobo Dome, Mazatlan
TKO
7rd
2:13
FRANCISCO VILLANUEVA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-05-13 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
TKO
8rd
2:20
JESUS ARRAS PEREA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-02-18 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
TKO
6rd
2:14
ROGELIO MEDINA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-12-17 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
KO
2rd
2:28
CHRISTIAN SOLANO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-10-29 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
TKO
2rd
1:32
GILBERTO FLORES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-08-28 - Lobo Dome, Mazatlan
KO
2rd
1:35
GUILLERMO ROMERO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-07-30 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
TKO
2rd
1:54
JORGE BARRERA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-06-26 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
KO
2rd
0:30
JESUS AYALA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-04-30 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
KO
3rd
0:24
HECTOR VERDUZCO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-03-26 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
KO
1rd
2:04
LUIS ANGEL PADILLA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-02-26 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
UD
4rd
ADOLFO PIMENTEL
MINIMUM
2010-01-30 - Auditorio Siglo XXI, Puebla
UD
4rd
LUIS IGNACIO CASTRO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-12-12 - Plaza de Toros Rea, Mazatlan
TKO
1rd
2:36
ANTONIO VILLANUEVA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-11-21 - Palenque dela EXPOMEX, Nuevo Laredo
KO
2rd
2:40
ELIU DUENAS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-10-02 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan
TKO
2rd
BLAS CAMACHO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-09-04 - Parque Revolucion, Culiacan
TKO
1rd
1:52
JOEL RAMOS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-08-29 - Ciudad Deportiva, Mexicali
KO
1rd
0:41
JESETH MAGALLANES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-08-21 - Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Oct, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Sep, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Dec, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Apr, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Nov, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Dec, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jul, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Apr, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Mar, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Feb, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jan, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Dec, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Nov, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Oct, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Sep, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Aug, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jul, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
10May, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Apr, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Mar, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Feb, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Dec, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Nov, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Oct, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Sep, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Aug, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jul, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jun, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
12May, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT